Schedule

FALL 2013/2014 DANCE SCHEDULE 

Classes in Yellow are Regular Dance & Technique Classes

Classes in Red are FIERCE Competitive Team Choreography 

MONDAY

Time

Class

Age

Level

Studio

Instructor

4:30-5:00

FIERCE ELITE Small Group Contemporary

JUNIOR

FIERCE ELITE

D

AB

4:30-5:30

Lyrical

7-10

1 /2

B

BT

4:45-5:30

Just Jazz with Stretching & Flexibility

3-5

1 /2

C

Kim C.

5:00-5:30

FIERCE Small Group Contemporary

TEEN

FIERCE

D

AB

5:30-6:30

Itty Bitty Diva Jazz/Princess Ballet Combo

4-7

1 /2

B

BT

5:30-6:30

FIERCE Boys Only Small Group Hip Hop

JUNIOR BOYZ

FIERCE TEAM

A

LD

5:30-6:30

Tap

12 and up

3 / 4

C

MB

5:30-6:30

Contemporary

10-15

1 / 2

D

AB

6:30-7:30

Jazz

7-10

1 / 2

B

BT

6:30-7:30

Tap

9-12

3

C

MB

6:30-7:00

FIERCE Team Large Group Hip Hop

TEEN

FIERCE TEAM B

A

LD

6:30-7:30

Advanced Contemporary

12 and up

Advanced

D

AB

7:00-7:30

FIERCE Team Large Group Hip Hop

JUNIOR

FIERCE TEAM

A

LD

7:30-8:30

Leaps, Jumps, & Turns, & Flexibility  GREAT for

11 and up

2

D

AB

7:30-8:30

FIERCE Elite Small Group Hip Hop

TEEN

FIERCE ELITE

A

LD

8:30-9:30

FIERCE Elite Small Group Contemporary

TEEN

FIERCE ELITE

D

AB

Classes in Yellow are Regular Dance & Technique Classes

Classes in Red are FIERCE Competitive Team Choreography

  TUESDAY

NOTE: The Tuesday POMS class at 7:30 will start Nov 1st.

Time

Class

Age

Level

Studio

Instructor

4:30-5:30

FIERCE Small Group Contemporary

JUNIOR

FIERCE

D

AB

5:00-5:30

Toddler Tumble

3-5

1

S

TBD

5:00-6:00

Tiny Jazz Technique

5-8

Tiny 1

B

Kim C.

5:30-6:00

Tap , Tap, Tap

4-6

1 /2

A

JR

5:30-6:30

FIERCE TEAM  Small Group Contemporary

JUNIOR

FIERCE TEAM

D

AB

6:00-7:00

                                      Ballet/Tap

4-6

1 / 2

A/B

JR

6:00-6:30

FIERCE TEAM Large Group Jazz

TINY

FIERCE TEAM

B

KC

6:30-7:30

Mini /Intermediate Jazz Technique

9-13

2

D

Kim C.

6:30-7:30

Tiny Ballet Technique

5-8

Tiny 1

C

BL

7:00-7:30

FIERCE Itty Bitty Tap Choreography

Itty Bitty

FIERCE

B

KC

7:30-8:30

POMS with Technique & Flexibility
NOTE: The Tuesday POMS class at 7:30 will start Nov 1st. 

OPEN

2

C

MM

7:30-8:15

FIERCE ELITE Small Group Jazz

TEEN

FIERCE ELITE

D

KC

8:15-9:30

FIERCE ELITE Large Group Jazz & Lyrical

TEEN

FIERCE ELITE

D

KC

 

Classes in Yellow are Regular Dance & Technique Classes

Classes in Red are FIERCE Competitive Team Choreography  

WEDNESDAY

Time

Class

Age

Level

Studio

Instructor

10:15-11:00 a.m.

Creative Dance

2-3

1

B

KC

4:30-5:30

Tiny Ballet ELITE

7-10

2 /3   Tiny 2

B

VV

5:30-6:30

Intermediate Ballet

10-14

Intermediate 2 /3

B

VV

5:30-6:15

FIERCE ELITE Boys only Hip Hop

TINY BOYZ

FIERCE ELITE

A

KC

5:30-6:15

Hip Hop with Footwork

7-10

Tiny

D

SG

5:45-6:15

Elite BLAST Body Toning

OPEN

3 /4

C

JK

6:30-8:30

Advanced Ballet & POINTE

12 and up

3 /4

B

VV

6:15-7:00

TUMBLING

OPEN

Class 1

C

JK

7:00-8:00

TUMBLING

OPEN

Class 3

C

JK

8:00-9:00

TUMBLING

 

Class 2

C

JK

6:15-7:00

BOYS ONLY

Hip Hop, Footwork & Stunts

OPEN

2

D

SG

7:00-8:00

FIERCE Hip Hop PRODUCTION

JUNIOR

ALL FIERCE

D

KC

8:00-8:30

FIERCE Team (B) Small Group Hip Hop

TINY

FIERCE TEAM B

D

KC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Classes in Yellow are Regular Dance & Technique Classes

Classes in Red are FIERCE Competitive Team Choreography  

THURSDAY

Time

Class

Age

Level

Studio

Instructor

4:30-5:30

FIERCE Elite Mini Hip Hop Choreography

JUNIOR

FIERCE ELITE

C

LD

4:30-5:30

Tap

6-8

2

A

MB

4:30-5:30

FIERCE TEAM Small Group Jazz

TEEN

FIERCE TEAM

D

AB

5:30-6:30

FIERCE TEAM Small Group Contemporary

TEEN

FIERCE TEAM

D

AB

4:45-5:30

FIERCE Small Group Hip Hop

JUNIOR

FIERCE

B

KC

5:30-6:30

FIERCE Team Small Group Tap

TINY

FIERCE TEAM

A

MB

5:30-6:30

 Tiny Elite Jazz Technique

7-10

2

B

KC

5:30-6:30

Hip Hop

10-13

2 / 3

C

LD

6:30-7:15

Itty Bitty Hip Hop Funk

5-8

1 /2

A

AW

6:30-7:30

FIERCE ELITE Small Group Jazz & Lyrical

JUNIOR

FIERCE BOYZ ONLY

B

KC

6:30-7:30

FIERCE BOYS ONLY Large Group Hip Hop

JUNIOR

ALL FIERCE

C

LD

6:30-8:00

Elite Jazz Technique Only

10-17

3 / 4

D

AB

7:30-8:15

FIERCE ELITE Large Group Hip Hop Boy/Girl

TINY

FIERCE ELITE

B

KC

7:30-8:30

Intermediate Hip Hop

13 and up

2

C

LD

8:30-9:30

Advanced Hip Hop

14 and up

3 / 4

C

LD


Classes in Yellow are Regular Dance & Technique Classes

Classes in Red are FIERCE Competitive Team Choreography

SATURDAY

Time

Class

Age

Level

Studio

Instructor

10:00-10:30

Toddler Tumble

3-4

1

C

TBD

10:30-11:30

TUMBLING

OPEN

CLASS 2

C

JK

10:45-11:30

Creative Dance

2-3

1 / 2

B

KC

11:30-12:00

FIERCE Itty Bitty Small Group Hip Hop

ITTY BITTY

FIERCE

A

KC

11:30-12:30

TUMBLING

OPEN

CLASS 1

C

JK

11:30-12:30

Mini/Intermediate Ballet

10-14

2 / 3

B

BL

12:00-12:30

Hip Hop Funk

3-6

1 /2

A

BT

12:00-12:45

FIERCE ELITE Small Group Hip Hop

TINY

FIERCE ELITE

D

KC

12:30-1:30

TUMBLING

OPEN

CLASS 3

C

JK

12:30-1:30

Jazz &Tap Combo

3-5

1

A

BT

1:00-2:00

Tiny Ballet

7-10

2

B

BL

1:00-1:30

Open Choreography

FIERCE

TBD

D

KC

1:30-2:30

FIERCE ELITE Small Group Jazz & Lyrical

JUNIOR

FIERCE ELITE

D

KC

1:30-2:15

FIERCE Small Group Jazz

JUNIOR

FIERCE TEAM

C

BT

2:15-2:45

FIERCE TEAM Small Group Lyrical

TINY

FIERCE TEAM

C

BT

2:45-3:15

FIERCE ELITE Large Group Jazz

TINY

FIERCE ELITE

D

KC

2:45-3:15

FIERCE Team Small Group Jazz

JUNIOR

FIERCE TEAM

C

BT

3:15-3:45

FIERCE Team Small Group Lyrical

JUNIOR

FIERCE TEAM

C

BT


Contact Us

  • 350 S. Main Street, Lombard, IL 60148
  • 630-889-JAZZ (5299)
  • [email protected]
You are here: School Info Class Schedules